VISAS

l

Your own circumstances and preferences are the starting point of any discussion about possible visa pathways.

l

Is your partner from overseas, and you would like to live together in Australia? You may be eligible to apply for a Partner visa.

l

Would you like to open an Australian branch of your successful established business? You may qualify for a Business visa.

l

Do you have an occupation and work experience currently listed on the Skilled Occupation List? It may be possible for you to apply for Skilled Migration.

l

Are your studies in Australia about to end, and you are wondering if you can work here with your new qualification, or start up a new business?

l

Do you have close family members who are Australian citizens or permanent residents? You might qualify for a family visa.

Most visas also require that you provide evidence of your English ability, health status, financial capacity, that you are of sound character, that you are not barred from applying and that your application and intentions are genuine. Please consult a Registered Migration Agent to confirm that your circumstances meet the requirements for your chosen visa.

Ready to start?

Contact UsOur Services